Past Masters of the Lodge

 

1912

Colonel The Rev W R K McLean CBE, TD, Mus.Bac, PDepGSwdB

1913 & 1914 & 1915

Major E L Parnel TG, LGR

1916

Captain A W Foxwell TD, PD, PAGSwdB, LGR

1917

Lt Colonel E W Chance OBE, TD, LLB, FRGS, LGR

1918

Major S J Long LGR

1919 

Colour Sgt P V Blackburn PPtGStB(Bucks)

1920  

Lt Colonel I G Thompson OBE, TD

1921

Captain A Ridley MBE, LGR

1922

Colour Sgt W C Frapwell

1923

Lt Colonel P A Hopkins VD, OBE

1924

RQMS W Bailey MSM, LGR

1925

Sgt S E Wearie LGR

1926

CQMS H J C Fozard LGR

1927

Major A E Kearey DCM, LGR

1928

Captain E V Field DCM, LGR

1929

Lieutenant W S Garrett PGStB, LGR

1930

Major The Lord Cohen of Walmer PGW,PPrGP(Oxon)

1931 

RQMS C H Clark LGR

1932

Lt Colonel G H Leigh OBE, LGR

1933

RQMS W J D Slatcher MSM, PGStB, LGR

1934

Lieutenant E D Vercoe

1935

CQMS G H Clayton LGR

1936

Lieutenant H H Tucker

1937

Major C Venables TD, LGR

1938

CQMS H W Atkinson

1939

Squadron Leader F G Hollier LDS, RCS(Eng)

1940

L G Tondeur

1941

Major E L Stacey LGR

1942

Lieutenant P Williams LGR

1943

CSM R B Flatman DCM, LGR

1944

J W Braithwaite LGR

1945

CSM T Crust

1946

Colonel H Campbell DSO, OBE, TD

1947

J E Bardrick PAGStB, LGR, PPrAGDC(Surrey)

1948

Pilot Officer H M Hollier LGR

1949

Sgt E Lincoln LGR

1950

Captain G C Batchelor LGR

1951

Sgr F Crust LGR

1952

P J Butler LGR

1953

Captain C R Trelease LGR

1954

Sgt C F Greenham

1955

SSI B Courtney LGR

1956

R P Mitchell LGR

1957

C E Clark

1958

Captain F J Delbridge

1959

CSM H J Varney PPrGDC(Suffolk)

1960

RSM H King

1961

Captain J R Lewis

1962

Major A E B Foxwell TD, PPrGReg(Northants & Hunts)

1963

Major R May TD

1964

Major C V Marsh

1965

Sgt S B Johnson

1966

Sgt G E Cobby

1967

F Langley

1968

A J E Rowe LGR

1969

S W Cottrell SLGR

1970

A E James LGR

1971

J B Barber LGR

1972

S gt R J Gale

1973

Sgt G A W Blackburn PPrGT(SC)

1974

Captain S Wakeford

1975

CSM F Kluth

1976

SQMS K G Wooger LGR

1977

B A W Cowley LGR

1978

D H Cooke LGR

1979

Sgt S Hebdige

1980

D A Frost SLGR

1981

D S F Blackburn

1982

E G Simms PPrDepGSwB (Yorks & W Riding)

1983

Sgt J S Bonham TD, SLGR, PPrGReg (Beds)

1984

H W Jones LGR

1985

K H Watson

1986

R A Lunniss SLGR

1987

W B Preece

1988

J F G Kluth

1989

D H Cooke LGR

1990

Sgt G A Hooker TD, LGR

1991

P Watson LGR

1992

R E Cottrell SLGR

1993

K P Robinson

1994

D G Rowbottom JP, PGSD, ProvGSec (South Wales)

1995

D G Rowbottom JP, PGSD, ProvGSec (South Wales)

1996

R A Lunniss SLGR

1997

J E Walker LGR

1998

R J Robinson LGR

1999

WOI D A Rees LGR

2000

L Sword SLGR

2001

W A Roddie LGR

2002

N D Dean LGR

2003

C D Watson LGR

2004

Captain W A B Henderson RVM, SLGR, PProvGSwdB

2005

J F Jones

2006

RCM A J Belza LGR

2007

J L Farrance LGR

2008

L J Thorpe PPrGReg (Worcs)

2009

B D Pickering

2010

G D Smith LGR

2011

J J Pye

2012

D G Rowbottom JP, PGSD, ProvGSec (South Wales)

2013

J D Cordell LGR

2014

I A J Glading

2015

W Bro J Isaby

Home page